Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$360,000
$141 / sq ft
2,552
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.100
Acres
6075 Hartford Street, a classic brick two-family property located in the highly desirable Lindenwood Park neighborhood of South St. Louis. Built in 1925, this well-maintained duplex offers approximately 2,552 square feet of living space on a lot of roughly 0.087 Acres. Each unit features two bedrooms and one bathroom, hardwood and tile flooring, a fireplace, and an unfinished full basement. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system, ensuring efficient heating and cooling for tenants. The property also includes a detached two-car garage, adding convenience and value.
Listed: January 26, 2026 (106 days on market)
Viewed 582 times on this site.