Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bonne Terre, MO 63628
$525,000
$385,000
$208 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,848
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.31
Acres
Welcome Home! Beautiful partial brick 3-bedroom 3-bath ranch style home with over 3500 sq feet of living space. Home has an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, wood floors, living room with a fireplace, spacious kitchen with ample cabinets including dining room area that walks out to one of the two decks. Main floor master suite includes walk-in closet, whirlpool tub and separate shower. Finished walkout basement provides plenty of room to entertain and a second fireplace. Home also features main floor laundry and central vacuum system. Home has been well maintained with a newer roof and HVAC. Enjoy your time on the deck or around the firepit. Terre Du Lac is approximately one hour south of St. Louis featuring 15 lakes, 18-hole golf course, pickle ball court, dog park and more. Home is a must see to see all it has to offer.
Listed: January 31, 2026 (102 days on market)
Viewed 74 times on this site.