Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hazelwood, MO 63042
$199,999
$190 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,053
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.183
Acres
Showings start Wednesday, March 4. House is occupied. Beautifully updated home featuring an open living and kitchen area with modern finishes, white cabinetry, a gas cooktop, tile backsplash, and a butcher-block peninsula. Sliding doors lead to a large patio perfect for entertaining and relaxing, overlooking a low-maintenance backyard. Bedrooms offer generous space, and both bathrooms include refreshed vanities, lighting, and clean tile surrounds. The exterior highlights classic front porch brickwork, a covered entry, updated lighting, an oversized garage, and major improvements including new HVAC and a 50-year roof shingle warranty.
Listed: March 1, 2026 (71 days on market)
Viewed 357 times on this site.