Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Unincorporated, MO 63670
$299,000
$278,000
$174 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.728
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two-level home in a gated lake community offering a host of impressive features. Enjoy a spacious composite front deck that creates a warm welcome, and a generous rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level boasts a large 20x19 living room addition, providing ample space for gatherings. The lower-level features 2 bedrooms and a family room with a pine ceiling that adds a charming rustic, cozy ambiance. The lower-level family room could also be used as an additional sleeping area. Situated on four lots, the property has also includes an adorable 26x14 barn-style garage with a loft. Additional highlights include an asphalt driveway, two separate staircases leading to the lower level, and so much more to discover. Roof and gutters are brand new! Located within an hour of St. Louis or Cape Girardeau, Grayhawk is the perfect retreat with nearly 1000 acres, including nearly 200 acres of stocked lakes. Whether it's fishing, boating, hiking or relaxing by a cozy campfire, our community has much to offer and is near historic Ste. Genevieve and the heart of wine country!
Listed: February 2, 2026 (101 days on market)
Viewed 44 times on this site.