Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wildwood, MO 63040
$420,000
$222 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,888
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.3
Acres
Welcome to this charming two-story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, lovingly maintained by the same homeowners for over 30 years. The updated main level features beautiful hardwood flooring, a separate dining room, and a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office or flex space. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room to grow and entertain. Step outside to a large, private backyard with woods at the property's edge. Complete with a basketball court/patio and an expansive deck—ideal for gatherings or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance of Fairway Elementary School, with neighborhood amenities including a clubhouse and an in-ground pool. Located just minutes from Wildwood Town Center and within the highly sought-after Rockwood School District, this home truly has it all. All offers must be submitted by Monday, April 13th, at 12:00 PM. Please set your offer expiration/response deadline for 6:00 PM on Monday, April 13th.
Listed: April 9, 2026 (33 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.