Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63144
$245,000
$281 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
872
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.115
Acres
Step into this charming two-bedroom, one-bath home where historic character meets modern updates. Hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by an updated kitchen and bathroom that preserve the home’s original charm. The walkout basement provides added living or storage space, and the large yard is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening
Listed: January 15, 2026 (117 days on market)
Viewed 733 times on this site.