Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$379,900
$114 / sq ft
3,340
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.137
Acres
Welcome to 3005–3006 S. Compton — a massive Tower Grove East duplex loaded with potential. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and in-unit laundry, plus updated kitchens and bathrooms. This building was originally a four-family and later converted into a two-family, offering multiple possibilities: keep it as two oversized units, convert the upper level back into two separate units, or transform the entire structure into a huge single-family home. With one unit occupied at $1650 and the other unit vacant, this property provides owner-occupants and investors a wonderful opportunity in a high-demand area. Rentometer shows a median rent of $1,775, creating strong cap rate potential in a neighborhood with rapid growth. Off-street parking, walkable to Tower Grove Park and everything on South Grand. Opportunities like this don’t sit long — schedule your walkthrough today.
Listed: January 9, 2026 (123 days on market)
Viewed 857 times on this site.