Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63108
$384,900
$374,900
$222 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,688
Sq Ft Above Grade
Completely transformed in 2019–2020, this extraordinary ground-level residence blends architectural style with modern luxury. Every surface and system was upgraded, including appliances, water heater, furnace, AC, ductwork, Nest components, electrical wiring, and a 200-amp panel. The redesigned floor plan features an expanded kitchen and an added second full bath. Both bathrooms showcase wall-hung toilets, floating vanities, and designer fixtures. Smart-switch LED lighting and in-unit laundry deliver effortless living. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath. Custom floating steel stairs lead to a beautifully enclosed loft with operable windows—ideal as a private office or second bedroom with rich hardwood floors. Located in the historic Dorris Motor Co. building, enjoy a walkable urban lifestyle near coffee shops, dining, pool, clubhouse, and lush garden views from your private patio. Assigned garage parking and storage included.
Listed: January 23, 2026 (109 days on market)
Viewed 669 times on this site.