Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bernie, MO 63822
$245,000
$225,000
$120 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,872
Sq Ft Above Grade
4.49
Acres
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home completely remodeled from top to bottom and move-in ready. Updates include a new HVAC, newer roof, new septic system, PEX plumbing, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen features new countertops and lower cabinets, while both bathrooms have been remodeled, with the main bathroom featuring a new tiled walk in shower. Additional improvements include seamless gutters, ceiling fans, a curtain drain with electric pump, and a moisture barrier for added peace of mind, plus much more! Situated on 4.49 beautiful acres with a stocked pond and scenic views from both the front and back porch, this property offers comfort, privacy, and country living at its best.
Listed: January 8, 2026 (125 days on market)
Viewed 82 times on this site.