Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Doniphan, MO 63935
$299,000
$269,900
$131 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,064
Sq Ft Above Grade
5
Acres
Remarkable Home within 5 minutes of Doniphan! This 3,(possibly 4) bedroom, 2 bath home on 5 acres of land. the home has 2,064 sq ft of lining area. Open floor plan, large kitchen, living room, dining room and family room. one potential bedroom could be used as an office as well. Large utility room with separate walk-in pantry. Outside you will find a firepit and a large yard, with garden spot. Also included with the property is a large shop building, with electric, air conditioning and gas heat. There is an additional small metal storage building on the property. This home is move-in ready. Call today for your showing. OWNER WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS!
Listed: January 6, 2026 (128 days on market)
Viewed 51 times on this site.