Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hermann, MO 65041
$379,900
$232 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,640
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.16
Acres
Historic Turn-Key Guesthouse in the Heart of Downtown Hermann Opportunity knocks with this established and beautifully located guesthouse just steps from Hermann’s amphitheater, shops, wineries, and restaurants—no driving needed to enjoy the best of downtown living and tourism. This charming historic property offers 3 bedrooms (including one on the main level), 2 bathrooms, and comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests. Guests will love the inviting outdoor spaces featuring a fire pit, multiple seating areas, and a private hot tub—perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring Missouri wine country. The home is being sold fully furnished and equipped, making this a true turn-key investment with income potential starting the day of closing. Whether you’re looking to expand your short-term rental portfolio or step into hospitality ownership, this proven performer is ready to go. An additional home/business next door is also available, offering exciting expansion opportunities. Don’t miss this rare downtown Hermann investment!
Listed: January 4, 2026 (129 days on market)
Viewed 38 times on this site.