Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Arnold, MO 63010
$215,000
$189,000
$189 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,000
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.33
Acres
This charming 2 bed/1 bath ranch in the heart of Arnold sits on a spacious .33-acre lot and offers easy, single-level living. Step inside to find a bright living room with laminate floors and a ceiling fan, flowing into a stylish dining area and updated kitchen with engineered wood floors, white cabinetry, and a brick accent wall. Two cozy bedrooms and a full bath with modern vanity and storage complete the layout. The laundry room features a washer/dryer and walkout access. Outside, enjoy a covered carport, large partially fenced yard, modern gutters with leaf guards, and a shed for extra storage. Move-in ready and close to everything! Don't miss out on this one!
Listed: January 7, 2026 (124 days on market)
Viewed 72 times on this site.