Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, MO 65536
$299,900
$289,900
$131 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,212
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.1
Acres
Why wait on new construction when you can have all the upgrades without the hassle? This fully remodeled, 3600s/f, 4 bed, 3 bath brick & stone home sits on 1.1 acres just a couple of minutes from Lebanon and is practically brand new with a roof, HVAC, and interior finishes all being less than a year old. Inside, the main level boasts a living room brimming with natural light and a cozy fireplace, a separate dining room for family dinners, and a stunning primary suite featuring a custom tile shower that feels like your own private spa. 2 guest rooms and a full bathroom are also on the main level. The finished walk-up basement is perfect for extra living space with its own family room (yes, another fireplace!), a bedroom, full bath, and convenient laundry area—ideal for teens, guests, or in-laws who might overstay their welcome. Step outside to a fully fenced yard where pets, kids, or future chickens can roam safely, while the brand-new deck is perfect for grilling, stargazing, or just soaking in the peace and quiet. With a touch of country charm and the convenience of town just minutes away, this move-in ready home checks all the boxes and then some.
Listed: December 22, 2025 (143 days on market)
Viewed 67 times on this site.