Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hannibal, MO 63401
$365,000
$204 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,790
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.276
Acres
Welcome to this charming 3-bed, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hummingbird Estates. This move-in ready home features major updates including a new HVAC system, stove, fresh paint, carpeting, & a roof replaced within the last two years. Refinished wood floors highlight the dining room, with new hardwood floors extending through the entry, stairs, and spacious great room. The great room offers a cozy fireplace. Formal dining room located off the kitchen with a breakfast bar and stainless-steel appliances. A desirable split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a generous primary suite featuring two walk-in closets, double vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath complete the main level. The lower level offers a family area with projector and screen, a sleeping area or office, full bath, laundry, and ample storage under the stairs. Enjoy the 3-car garage with side walk-out, large fenced backyard, and a playset - perfect place to call home.
Listed: December 15, 2025 (150 days on market)
Viewed 88 times on this site.