Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Kirksville, MO 63501
$329,000
$319,000
$213 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,500
Sq Ft Above Grade
3.5
Acres
Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath log home on 3.5 acres bordering Thousand Hills State Park. This stunning property features exceptional craftsmanship, spacious living areas, a large walk-out basement, and expansive decks overlooking peaceful wooded views. With modern updates throughout and plenty of room to relax or entertain, it’s the perfect private retreat. Located in the Kirksville School District and just minutes from town—move-in ready and truly one-of-a-kind.
Listed: December 11, 2025 (155 days on market)
Viewed 87 times on this site.