Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63136
$166,500
$89 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,869
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.396
Acres
So much home here with this unique floorplan, conveniently located in a Private Subdivision. These were all Custom built homes on large lots. This brick home has great curb appeal along with its rear entry garage and large patio in back. The large living room with a beautiful picture window has a see-thru, kitchen has plenty of cabinetry. You'll also find a separate formal dining room. Three bedrooms, 2 baths on the main level and a full basement, partially finished that is a "walk up." Screened in Back Porch too! This home just needs some LOVE! Priced for improvements needed. Property is being sold as-is. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists.
Listed: December 30, 2025 (132 days on market)
Viewed 1,021 times on this site.