Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hazelwood, MO 63042
$199,900
$140 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,424
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.224
Acres
Cute Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,000 SF of finished living space. This well maintained property features a spacious living room and dining room with original hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen with newer stainless-steel appliances (oven/stove and dishwasher), and an additional family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own ensuite bath. The partially finished walkout basement provides even more living space with a large recreation area, a full bath, and a sleeping area/flex room. Recent updates include a new water heater, fresh interior paint throughout, and some new flooring (kitchen and family room). Don’t miss your chance! Schedule your private showing today!
Listed: December 3, 2025 (159 days on market)
Viewed 1,223 times on this site.