Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Arnold, MO 63010
$235,000
$213 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,104
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.289
Acres
Back on market- no fault of seller! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large, fenced corner lot in Seckman schools. Tasteful updates throughout including hardwood floors and a functional kitchen with stainles steel appliances. Walk into the open living/kitchen/dining space. This home truly has more space than it ooks just passing by. Plenty of room for entertaining and multiple windows offer an abundance of natural light. 3 main floor bedrooms, consisting of a master on-suite. Separate full bathroom with tub/shower combo. All rooms have nicely sized closets and fresh, neutral color tones. Full walk-up basement with egress windows could easily be utilized for additional bedrooms and living space if needed. Basement walks up to the fenced, level yard- a corner lot for added privacy. Attached garage and additional parking.many repairs completed while off market as well as passing occupancy!
Listed: November 8, 2025 (186 days on market)
Viewed 104 times on this site.