Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Canton, MO 63435
$279,000
$274,000
$106 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,580
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.421
Acres
Beautiful 5-bed, 4-bath brick home in a great neighborhoods! This spacious and inviting property features timeless character throughout — from warm woodwork to classic details and generous natural light. With 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3-car garage, there’s plenty of room for everyone. Perfectly located on a quiet, established street, just down the road from the school, downtown area, and grocery stores. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable family living with multiple gathering spaces and charming architectural touches you won’t find in newer homes. A rare opportunity to own a home with space, charm, and an unbeatable location. Come see it in person — you’ll feel right at home!
Listed: October 31, 2025 (195 days on market)
Viewed 104 times on this site.