Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Salem, MO 65560
$1,895,000
$1,054 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,798
Sq Ft Above Grade
370.2
Acres
Two homes. Shop. Hay Barn. Kennel. Nine ponds Three wells. 370 acres m/l. Marketable timber. Pasture. Live water. Entire perimeter and cross fenced. Hills, valleys, beautiful views. Woods that have only had about 20 acres timbered in the past 15 years. Well maintained main home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, attached 2 car garage, full-finished walk out basement. Central heat & air with outdoor wood furnace backup. Updated windows, flooring, kitchen sink & solid surface counter on main floor & kitchen appliances stay! 2nd home has 2-BR/1-BA, sunroom, newer roof, central heat/air. Detached garage/barn with concrete floor & electric, with water to building & garage door openers for double doors on each end. Corral. 2- 50 amp RV hookups w/electric & water. Dog kennel has a water heater, 2 AC units & sink. 3 auto-heated waterers. 3 wells. Located in rural Dent County just down the road from Baptist Camp access to the Current River & Montauk State Park.
Listed: November 3, 2025 (198 days on market)
Viewed 69 times on this site.