Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Robert, MO 65584
$399,000
$349,900
$233 / sq ft
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,500
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.71
Acres
If you're looking for a space to call home that offers both peaceful living and convenience to restaurants, shopping and amenities-- This one delivers! This 6 bed, 2 bath home sits just 5 miles from the main gate of Fort Leonard Wood. This .71 -acre Hummingbird Hills property is tucked away at the end of a quiet lane and offers endless potential and the kind of space rarely found so close to St. Robert and Fort Leonard Wood. You can rest assured that this well-maintained home with fully finished walk-out basement delivers on both space and functionality. As you step inside, this home welcomes you with an inviting open floor plan and plenty of natural light. A spacious living room with waterproof luxury laminate flooring flows easily into the dining area and kitchen, designed with functionality in mind. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, separate pantry, and modern appliances including a less than 1 year old smart range. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a laundry area and mudroom that leads to your oversized, attached two-car garage with ample storage. This home offers a desirable split floor plan-- your primary suite is located on one side of the home for privacy and features a large walk-in closet with build in closet system and a private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath sit on the opposite side of the home. Downstairs, the full finished basement adds tremendous value and delivers a prime space for entertaining. Featuring a modern theater room with projector, a dry bar with refrigerator, 3 additional bedrooms, an secondary ensuite and a walk-out design allowing easy access to the outdoors for entertaining. Step outside and you’ll immediately feel the serenity that makes this property special. The multi-level back deck overlooks mature Missouri hard woods where deer and wild turkey are frequent visitors. This outdoor space is ideal for relaxing around your included Alexa compatible smart fit pit on those beautiful Missouri summer nights. Additionally, you can rest easy knowing your roof is less than 3 years old. Seller is offering $500.00 (Five Hundred Dollars) deck stain allowance and $5,000 (Five Thousand Dollars) in seller concessions at closing with accepted contract. This listing is for parcel 10-5.0-16-000-002-103.009 with Lot 1 from 10-5.0-16-000-002-103.004.