Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$280,000
$245 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,144
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.100
Acres
Charming brick bungalow in Lindenwood Park! This 2 bed 2 full bath brick bungalow in the heart of Lindenwood Park, one of St. Louis's most desirable neighborhoods. With 1144 square feet of inviting living space, this home blends timeless charm with, recent renovations and convenient location. Step inside to find newly refinished hardwood floors throughout the bright open main level. The updated bathrooms feature stylish finishes and thoughtful details. The spacious living and dining area are perfect for entertaining or relaxing, while the classic brick exterior adds wonderful curb appeal. Located just minutes from local parks, restaurants and shopping. This Lindenwood Park gem is ready to welcome you home.
Listed: October 17, 2025 (206 days on market)
Viewed 920 times on this site.