Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63108
$250,000
$199,900
$96 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,088
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.081
Acres
Historic Chateau-Style Beauty with Oversized Hallways, Hardwood Floors, and Sun-Filled Turret Alcoves – Move-In Ready & Full of Charm! Discover timeless elegance in this beautifully crafted Chateauesque stone residence. Step inside to find oversized hallways with gleaming hardwood floors, sparkling chandeliers, and a grand entry foyer that set the tone for this historic gem. The expansive living room features a decorative fireplace and turret-style alcove with oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. The main floor includes a spacious bedroom with full bath, plus an updated kitchen accented with stone and wainscoting. Appliances include a newer microwave and dishwasher, and fresh paint in modern neutral tones makes the home move-in ready. Upstairs, three bedrooms offer hardwood charm, turret alcoves, and natural light, along with a full bathroom. Additional highlights include a skylit upstairs hallway, fenced backyard with parking pad, and a full unfinished basement with laundry hookups. This home blends historic character with modern touches and is priced perfectly AS-IS for you to enjoy now and update further if you wish.
Listed: October 3, 2025 (220 days on market)
Viewed 1,283 times on this site.