Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Ferguson, MO 63135
$225,000
$210,000
$129 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,634
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.787
Acres
Great location, quiet street ! Check out this awesome front porch with swing that stays! Super nice home with large rooms including a great room with woodburning fireplace, seperate dining room for those big holiday celebrations! There are three large bedrooms with plenty of windows for natural light. The kitchen has a very nice gas cooktop, oven, dishwasher and refrigerator. There is a full bath in the hall and another full bath in the master. Downstairs is clean and has a huge laundry area, with plenty of room to have a rec room or even a fourth bedrooom. It walks out to the level back yard which is fully fenced with a patio and mature trees. The wheeping willow is pretty amazing and gives just the right amount of privacy . There is extra storage in the attic and downstairs in the basement. This could be your home for the holidays ! Already passed city inspection and ready to go !
Listed: September 26, 2025 (229 days on market)
Viewed 101 times on this site.