Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Plato, MO 65552
$289,900
$284,900
$158 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,800
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.16
Acres
Modern farmhouse on 1.16 acres featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,800 sq ft of single-level living. Open-concept design with vaulted ceilings and large windows enhances natural light and spaciousness. The kitchen offers spacious room for entertaining and extends to a covered back porch for seamless indoor-outdoor gatherings. Primary suite includes a walk-in shower and oversized closet. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Owner is a licensed Missouri Agent
Listed: August 21, 2025 (266 days on market)
Viewed 79 times on this site.