Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bowling Green, MO 63334
$625,000
$550,000
$382 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,440
Sq Ft Above Grade
40
Acres
Are you ready to live your dream of homestead living? This secluded gem of 40 Acres m/l is ready for you! You will love the tree lined drive that leads to the secluded home-site just off the blacktop hwy. This modest yet custom home was built in 1993 & includes 1,440 sf on the main floor w/ an additional finished area in the basement. The home has been updated with newer HVAC ('22) & roof ('20). There is also a 3-car detached garage with electric and concrete floor and a metal farm building that is ideal for that "beginning farmer" storage! The property is surrounded by timber and includes a large hay field (6-7 acres m/l). Like to hunt? There are plenty of places to prepare for deer or turkey season! This property also boasts good access to both electric and public water - therefore, it has a lot of potential for additional homes for your friends and family!
Listed: August 9, 2025 (284 days on market)
Viewed 156 times on this site.