Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Vienna, MO 65582
$277,250
$245,900
$143 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,716
Sq Ft Above Grade
9.7
Acres
Country Living on 9.7 Acres – Outside Vienna, Missouri! Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this well-maintained 9.7-acre property located just minutes from Vienna, MO. Featuring a spacious modular home, large garage/workshop, storm shelter, and more, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and rural charm. The home provides cozy and efficient living, with all the essentials for everyday life. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard, ideal for gardening, play, or simply soaking up the fresh country air. A highlight of the property is the 40x28 garage/workshop, complete with a half bath—perfect for projects, hobbies, or extra storage. The 2-car carport adds convenient covered parking, while the in-ground storm shelter offers peace of mind during Missouri’s unpredictable weather.
Listed: July 31, 2025 (287 days on market)
Viewed 97 times on this site.