Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hillsboro, MO 63050
$436,000
$359,900
$222 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,624
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.292
Acres
Wonderful ranch home located in the Gated Raintree Lake Community. 3rd tier lot with view of lake from breakfast room. This home has been remodeled with new engineered laminate flooring, ceramic tile flooring in bathrooms, lighting and more. Kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, carriage style soft shut cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Nice peninsula breakfast bar. Kitchen opens to breakfast area and living room with wood burning fireplace. From the kitchen/breakfast room, you can walk out on to the gorgeous deck overlooking the wooded back yard. Laundry room on main level. Walk-out basement. Wooded lot, ample parking. HOA fees of $538/yr and $300/yr for Country Club. Access to all 3 lakes, beach, golf course, swimming pool and more. Motivated Sellers!
Listed: August 16, 2025 (271 days on market)
Viewed 137 times on this site.