Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Curryville, MO 63339
$600,000
$550,000
$221 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,493
Sq Ft Above Grade
40
Acres
Rare opportunity for unrestricted land in Pike County, MO! 40 acres, more or less, located approx 3.5 miles north of Curryville on Hwy E. 21 acres tillable, currently in pasture for hay. 19 acres wooded, 2 ponds. Approx 30x40 stock shed/barn, with electric, 3 car plus detached garage/workshop, 16x20 building with attic. Perimeter fenced, deep well (but county water is available across the road). Home is approximately 2500 sq ft, energy efficient appliances, total electric, ground source heat pump, attached 2 car garage.
Listed: July 31, 2025 (293 days on market)
Viewed 124 times on this site.