Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Owensville, MO 65066
$410,000
$389,000
$296 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,316
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.37
Acres
TWO HOMES.....Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this impeccable custom-built property includes a 2-bedroom, 2-bath main home plus a beautifully finished 1-bedroom guest house—perfect for multi-generational living or a dedicated caretaker. The main residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings and a spacious open floor plan. The living and dining areas feature rich wood flooring and open seamlessly to a covered patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in the tranquil, park-like setting. The custom kitchen is a chef’s dream with stunning Brazilian cherry cabinetry, granite counter tops, and a generous pantry. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with an oversized jetted tub, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. The attached garage provides convenience and extra storage. The guest house offers its own charm with an open concept living space, coffered ceiling, kitchenette with mini fridge and microwave, a large bedroom with walk-in closet, and a luxurious full bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Located in a beautiful, well-maintained neighborhood, this unique property is ideal for hosting guests, housing loved ones, or providing care close to home—without sacrificing privacy or independence.
Listed: July 21, 2025 (296 days on market)
Viewed 91 times on this site.