Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dixon, MO 65459
$330,000
$295,000
$128 / sq ft
6
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,300
Sq Ft Above Grade
3.54
Acres
Experience country living at its best with this beautiful 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home on 3.52 acres complete with a pond! Step inside to find warm wood flooring and an inviting open floor plan centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen impresses with tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk-in pantry, and direct access to the screened-in covered deck—perfect for relaxing and enjoying views of the backyard and local wildlife. The main level features a spacious primary suite with custom built-in shelving, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a tiled shower/tub combo & dual vanities. You'll find an additional three bedrooms on the main level, a versatile office space, and the laundry room. The lower level offers two additional bedrooms and plenty of storage options. The oversized two-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, lawn equipment, and workbenches. Outdoors, the property includes privacy, a shed, and a serene pond—making it the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Schedule your showing today.
Listed: September 13, 2025 (243 days on market)
Viewed 98 times on this site.