Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Niangua, MO 65713
$335,000
$275,000
$113 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,432
Sq Ft Above Grade
5
Acres
Motivated Sellers. Now only $275,000!! Nice Home on 5 level acreages with 30 x 40 shop on paved frontage. Home has lots of character with rounded archways and Cathedral ceiling in the large living room. Formal Dining room off the Entry Foyer. Bonus Room -2nd living area & Storm Shelter Safe Room off back of home. Cute covered front porch for relaxing and circle drive for safe entry and exits plus lots of room for all your guest to park! Easy Drive to Marshfield. Under 40 minutes to Springfield. Selling As Is with right of inspection. Sellers are providing a 1-year Home Warranty.
Listed: July 14, 2025 (304 days on market)
Viewed 92 times on this site.