Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63101
$205,000
$194,900
$150 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,299
Sq Ft Above Grade
FHA WELCOME!! Perfect for city living and convenience! Experience vibrant urban living in this stylish 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering a modern vibe right on Washington Avenue! Flooded with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows, this open-concept home boasts tall ceilings, exposed brick finishes, and a seamless flow perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and modern cabinetry, while the primary bedroom offers a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bath for your own private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of IN-UNIT laundry and your own dedicated garage parking spot. Perfectly located close to all that downtown STL has to offer. From the Enterprise Center, Union Station, the St. Louis Aquarium, Busch Stadium and countless local eateries and bars, this location is perfect for you. Live in the heart of it all with shopping, dining, and entertainment just steps from your door!
Listed: July 18, 2025 (298 days on market)
Viewed 1,466 times on this site.