Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63116
$199,999
$194,999
$89 / sq ft
2,194
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.075
Acres
Tower Grove South renovation opportunity! A new roof in 2023, and the property is partially gutted with over 2100 sq ft! Don't miss your chance to turn your vision into reality with this property! - Homes in the same neighborhood with this much square footage are selling for $500K or more. This is your perfect opportunity to flip for a profit or get exactly what you want. -Property to be sold as is. Please complete inspections before making an offer. Seller to do no inspections or repairs. This is a great neighborhood -Best use for this building, I believe, is to switch from a duplex to a single-family house, 3-bed 2.5 bath with a carport. -Home is owned by a Licensed MO realtor.
Listed: June 25, 2025 (320 days on market)
Viewed 1,499 times on this site.