Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Salem, MO 65560
$274,900
$260,000
$114 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,280
Sq Ft Above Grade
8.8
Acres
Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on nearly 9 picturesque acres. Ideal for hobby farmers, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone seeking room to roam. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting layout with an open concept living room/kitchen and a separate family room with a hidden office . The bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite includes an en-suite bath for added convenience. This property features a pond perfect for fishing or relaxing, and two versatile outbuildings. One building is 48' x 24' and could be a second home. It is already plumbed for a kitchen and bathroom, has concrete floors, Pella windows, and electric. Whether you're looking to garden, raise animals, or simply enjoy the open space, this property delivers both comfort and opportunity.
Listed: June 6, 2025 (342 days on market)
Viewed 112 times on this site.