Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Farmington, MO 63640
$249,999
$104 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,397
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.74
Acres
Escape to your own private retreat with this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on 1.7 peaceful acres just outside of town. Featuring modern finishes throughout, a spacious open-concept living area, and a stylish kitchen with breakfast bar. This home blends comfort and functionality. Enjoy the serenity of country living with plenty of room to roam, garden, or entertain. Recent updates include flooring, fixtures, and more—move-in ready and waiting for you. Don't miss this rare mix of space, style, and seclusion!
Listed: April 16, 2025 (393 days on market)
Viewed 193 times on this site.