Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63135
$285,999
$285,000
$129 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,214
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.98
Acres
Welcome to 431 Charlotte Drive! This charming home sits on nearly one acre (0.98 acres) and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and ample space for entertaining. The main level features beautiful wood floors throughout, a separate dining room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The kitchen boasts stunning granite countertops. Step outside to a large deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The partially finished basement includes a spacious recreation room, ideal for gatherings. An attached 2-car garage provides added convenience. Plus, the seller will be replacing the roof prior to closing. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this home yours!
Listed: March 18, 2025 (419 days on market)
Viewed 2,209 times on this site.