Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63110
$599,000
$565,000
$185 / sq ft
3,060
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.114
Acres
Unlock your Tower Grove dreams with this killer 4-family! Outstanding investment opportunity in The Grove, one of St. Louis’ most dynamic rental markets! This historic four-family offers an unbeatable location near Forest Park, BJC Medical Complex, WashU Med, SLU, Cortex, the Central West End, Botanical Gardens, and Tower Grove Park—ideal for attracting tenants. With 3,000+ sq. ft., this fully updated property consists of four well-maintained one-bedroom units generating $4,370+/month ($53,520 annually). Based on market trends, there’s strong potential to increase rents to $60,000+/year, maximizing long-term returns. A perfect choice for investors or owner-occupants, with steady rental demand and appreciation potential in this thriving neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity!
Listed: March 6, 2025 (432 days on market)
Viewed 2,054 times on this site.