Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63104
$319,900
$298,000
$191 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,562
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.084
Acres
Turn-key fully furnished home in the highly sought after historic Lafayette Square neighborhood. This all brick, semi-attached home is warm & move-in ready. Beautifully updated & maintained, with 3 bedrooms, 2nd floor full bath and main floor powder room. Great flooring, brightly painted & handsome décor throughout. There is a small playroom in the basement as well as a washer and dryer setup. Back yard has 2 decks & a big wood privacy fence on a level lot. Location is the seller on this one. In Lafayette Square which puts you in walking distance to several local eateries, microbrewery, shops, & Lafayette Park. Just a very few minutes to downtown & the stadiums & sports venues. One end of the street is a dead-end, so traffic is very limited.
Listed: January 23, 2025 (474 days on market)
Viewed 2,177 times on this site.