Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$290,000
$150 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,930
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.064
Acres
NO HOA – Fully Updated & Move-In Ready! Minutes from SLU Hospital, Tower Grove Park, and Grand Ave dining/shopping, this updated 2-story home features a brand new roof, new appliances, and new radon mitigation system! Enjoy 1,930 sq. ft. with a remodeled kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless appliances, cabinet lighting, and ample storage. The open dining area is perfect for gatherings or family meals. The main-floor primary suite includes an updated full bath. Upstairs, find two spacious bedrooms—each with large walk-in closets—and a refreshed second full bath. The huge unfinished basement offers great potential for a gym, theater, or added living space. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, relaxing, or entertaining. Behind the yard, enjoy off-street parking for two, plus room to build a garage—a rare bonus in the city. With NO HOA, more freedom & fewer restrictions. Motivated seller, may offer a loan buy-down. Don’t miss this one-schedule a tour today!
Listed: November 20, 2024 (538 days on market)
Viewed 1,693 times on this site.