Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63123
$675,000
$50 / sq ft
13,423
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.41
Acres
Located on the high traffic street of Gravois is a 13,423 SF Retail/Warehouse/Office space, currently used as a performance motorcycle shop and woodshop. Recent updates to the building include new wiring, sandblasting, and HVAC (five years old) in the bike shop. The warehouse includes newer heaters, insulation, 14 ft clear height, and garage door. REDEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY: This property is available for purchase with all or one of the following adjacent properties, together making a continuous 1.82 acre redevelopment site at the signalized intersection of Gravois and Heege: 8205 & 8227 Gravois Rd. Location: High Traffic, Suburban
Listed: August 11, 2024 (638 days on market)
Viewed 2,270 times on this site.