Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Rolla, MO 65401
$269,000
$137 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,962
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.92
Acres
Experience tranquility in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on 1.7 acres of pristine flat land. Located in a serene and peaceful area, this home has undergone a complete transformation with a stunning remodel. Step inside to discover contemporary vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the space, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. Brand new appliances and an upgraded HVAC system ensure modern comfort and convenience. Relish in the beauty of nature from your own backyard oasis, featuring a spacious deck offering picturesque views of the surrounding countryside. Whether you're hosting gatherings or simply unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space provides the perfect setting for relaxation and entertainment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this meticulously renovated home your own retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Schedule your showing today.
Listed: April 12, 2024 (762 days on market)
Viewed 550 times on this site.